You are on page 1of 723
[…] can be no mixing of the old law with the new law. The Common Law is the fountain source of Substantive and
Remedial Rights, if not our very Liberties. In 1945 the United States gave up any remaining national
sovereignty when it signed the United Nations Treaty, making all American citizens subject to United
Nations jurisdiction. The "constitution" of the United Nations may be compared to that of the old Soviet
Union.
91

THE EXECUTIVE ORDER:
A Presidential Power not designated by the Constitution

Article I, Section 1 of the United States Constitution is concise in its language, "All legislative powers herein
granted shall be vested in a Congress of the United States, which shall consist of a Senate and House of
Representatives." When the Constitution was proposed, those opposed to a strong central government, the anti-
Federalists, argued that there was no Bill of Rights to protect the people and that a centralized government
would become too powerful, usurping the rights of the individual States.