You are on page 1of 723
[…] The choice of words here is interesting, as they did not use the words:"nuncprotunc," which means to do what should have
been done in thebeginning. Inother words, they are not saying they made a mistake by not including other races when the
Constitution was framed. They are only claiming to changed the order of things, regardless of the correctness of the
original circumstance.
This Section of the Fourteenth Amendment totally dissolves the State's (people of theState) right to declare its own
sovereign body. It is in violation of "State Sovereignty" and completely violates Article IV, Sections 2 and 4, and the
Ninth and Tenth Articles inAmendment.
"The Citizens of each State shall be entitled to all Privileges and Immunities of Citizens in the several
States.
"A person charged in any State with Treason, Felony, or other Crime, who shall flee from Justice, and be
found in another State, shall, on demand of the executive Authority of the State from which he fled, be
delivered up, to be removed to the State having Jurisdiction of the Crime.
"No Person held to Service or Labour in one State, under the Lawsthereof, escaping into another, shall, in
Consequence of any Law orRegulation therein, be discharged from such Service or Labour, but shall be
delivered up on Claim of the Party to whom such Service or Labour may bedue."