AFFIDAVIT OF ANDRE LABIER
[…] intentionally prevent law enforcement officers from arresting
fugitives.5. I submit this affidavit in support of a criminal
complaint that charges DANIEL RILEY with a violation of Title 18,
United States Code, Sections 3,1 372? and 924(c).”
6. The information contained in this affidavit is based on
my personal knowledge, my training and experience as a law
enforcement officer and information that has been provided to me
by Supervisory Inspector James Alandydy, Senior Inspector william
Degan, Deputy United States Marshals Jeffrey White and Jamie
Section 3 of Title 18 provides, in relevant part:
Whoever, knowing that an offense against the
United States has been committed, receives, relieves,
comforts or assists the offender in order to hinder or
prevent his apprehension . . . or punishment, is an
accessory after the fact {and shall be guilty of an
offense].
2 Section 372 of Title 18 provides, in relevant part:
If two or more persons conspire to prevent by
force, intimidation, or threat, any [official of the
United States] from discharging any his duties [to the