You are on page 1of 12
[…] There were ample assets in Caffrey’s Estate while controlled
by either party to satisfy the debt.
COUNT FOUR
Breach of express and implied warranties. See letter from attorney Jeff Hollis
to Winnebago Industries. “Exhibit C”
COUNT FIVE
Breach of contract due to defects, see “Exhibit C” which includes the 37 item
repair list from Winnebago Industries; the repairs were insufficient. The “vehicle” is
still showing signs of defects and it has not been driven for seven to eight years. Just
sitting, it has become obvious that the structural welds were never prepped properly,
9
O.C.G.A. §9-11-4(c) “When service is to be made within this state, the person making
such service shall make the service within five days from the time of receiving the
summons…”
8
never painted, never coated, every weld has thoroughly rusted making the “Vehicle”
even more dangerous than previously anticipated.
COUNT SIX
Plaintiff’s negligence is the cause. Whether it is called cause and effect, or
contributory negligence, itamounts to the same thing.