You are on page 1of 64
[…] Restraining Order and/or Injunction as a result of the lower Court’s December 11,

2009 Order suspending the Plaintiffs (Appellants herein) case pending the rulings

of this Court. See Third Circuit L.A.R. 4.1 (2008) (“A party who seeks to expedite

a case must file a motion within fourteen (14) days…setting forth the exceptional

reason that warrants expedition. If a reason for expedition arises thereafter; the

moving party must file a motion within fourteen (14) days of the occurrence that is

the basis of the motion…”) In re Walsh, 229 Fed. Appx. 58, 61 (3d Cir. 2007). See

also 28 U.S.C. §1657(a) (“Notwithstanding any other provision of law, each Court

of the United States shall…expedite consideration of any action…for temporary or

preliminary relief…”).
Case: 09-3403 Document: 00319959621 Page: 11 Date Filed: 12/27/2009

Pursuant to the Third Circuit Court of Appeals L.A.R. 4.1 (2008),

Appellants have attached a proposed Scheduling Order for the within Appeal as

EXHIBIT “C”.