You are on page 1of 94
[…] (whether due to a remapping of the locale or otherwise), you shall provide and maintain, at your expense, flood insurance in
an amount and with an insurance carrier acceptable to the Lender or its successors and assigns.

Borrower JOHN HOMEOWNER Date Borrower MARY HOMEOWNER Date


BY JOHN A. SIGNER, ATTORNEY-IN-FACT

Borrower Date Borrower Date

cmgflood

62000001 OTHER
CALIFORNIA
Insurance Disclosure
Loan Number
62000001
Borrower
JOHN HOMEOWNER
MARY HOMEOWNER
Property Address
111 TBD
SAN RAMON, CALIFORNIA 94583

California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a) states:

“No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by
real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that
real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the
property.”

Your acknowledgment below signifies that this written notice was provided to you pursuant to the state statute.

Borrower JOHN HOMEOWNER Date Borrower MARY HOMEOWNER Date


BY JOHN A. SIGNER, ATTORNEY-IN-FACT

Borrower Date Borrower Date

idcains

62000001 OTHERDISC

You might also like