You are on page 1of 281
[…] See Exhs. 11,12. Plaintiff respectfully requests the Court take judicial notice of the court records of the Los Angeles Superior Court in Exhibits 6-12. IV. JUDICIAL NOTICE IS PROPERLY TAKEN OF THE COLORADO REVISED STATUTES OPERATIVE AT THE TIME OF THE ISSUANCE OF COHEN’S 2008 COLORADO PERMANENT PROTECTION ORDER AGAINST LYNCH California Evidence Code §452(a) provides that judicial notice may be taken of “the decisional, constitutional, and statutory law of any state of the United States.” Cal. Evid, Code §452(@).