You are on page 1of 281
[…] notice of Form DV-600 for two purposes: (1) that Form DY-600 clearly states that no hearing is required to register a foreign protection ee AS Eig He peer nae ms sHtRS see Ce ngtitr ug Hee eee as en eee ee eeseser a ehtete UU ee eS Fe eres mt mst ty texte tesa pee order; and (2) that the use of this form is mandatory when registering an out-of-state order that has been issued under the antistalking laws of the issuing state, JUDICIAL NOTICE IS PROPERLY TAKEN OF THE COURT RECORDS OF BOULDER COUNTY COURT IN LEONARD COHEN V. KELLEY LYNCH, ‘CIVIL CASE NUMBER 2008776 California Evidence Code §452(d)(2) provides that a court may take judicial notice of the records of “any court of record of the United States or of any state of the United States.” Cal Evid. Code §452(d)(2). Plaintiff requests the Court notice the following documents from the 2008 civil protection order proceedings agsinst Lynch in Boulder County Court in the matter of Leonard Cohen v.