You are on page 1of 84
[…] 17 1.4. 5 U.S.C. §9509(b)(2)
18 1.5. 5 U.S.C. §9509(c)
19 1.6. 5 U.S.C. §9510(a)(1)
20 1.7. 5 U.S.C. §9510(b)(1)
21 1.8. 5 U.S.C. §9510(c)
22 1.9. 5 U.S.C. §9510(d)
23 1.10. 5 U.S.C. §9510(e)(2)
24 2. Title 31:
25 2.1. 31 U.S.C. §301(f)(2)
26 2.2. 31 U.S.C. §330(c)(1)
27 2.3. 31 U.S.C. §713(a)

28 Yet with what has been provided in this Review with regards to what Congress did create in Title 31, Sections 301-310,
29 federal courts are erroneously ruling on this very issue of the IRS being an agency within the Department of the Treasury by
30 falsely citing Title 31, Section 301(a), which is where Congress created ONLY the Department of the Treasury with the full
31 and complete context of section 301(a) is as follows for reiteration:

32 “The Department of the Treasury is an executive department of the United States Government at the seat of the
33 Government.”

Political Jurisdiction 50 of 84