You are on page 1of 84
[…] 30 falsely citing Title 31, Section 301(a), which is where Congress created ONLY the Department of the Treasury with the full
31 and complete context of section 301(a) is as follows for reiteration:

32 “The Department of the Treasury is an executive department of the United States Government at the seat of the
33 Government.”

Political Jurisdiction 50 of 84
Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Form 05.004, Rev. 6-24-2014 EXHIBIT:________
1 The federal courts are also using 26 U.S.C. §7801 - “Authority of the Department of the Treasury” at (a)(1) in their attempts
2 to B.S. the American People into believing that Congress created the IRS when §7801(a) says no such thing as follows:

3 “Except as otherwise expressly provided by law, the administration and enforcement of this title shall be
4 performed by or under the supervision of the Secretary of the Treasury.”

5 Anyone with eyes and a brain can plainly see and deduce that the IRS is not even mentioned by Congress in either 31 U.S.C.
6 §301(a) or 26 U.S.C. §7801(a) even though federal courts fraudulently claim it is, and section 7801(a)(1) is the IRC itself.