You are on page 1of 20
[…] without privilege; (2) the defendant acted purposely and with
malice with the intent to injure; (3) the defendant induced a
breach of a contractual obligation or caused a party or third party
to discontinue or fail to enter into an anticipated business
relationship with the plaintiff; and (4) the defendant's tortious
conduct proximately caused damage to the plaintiff. (Citation
omitted.) Culpepper v. Thompson, 254 Ga. App. 569, 571 (562
SE2d 837) (2002).

At the same time Petitioner filed Objection to Dismissal of Administrator of

the Estate, he filed to have the agreement deemed void under O.C.G.A. 13-4-1:

O.C.G.A. §13-4-1:
“If a written contract is altered intentionally and in a material
part thereof by a person claiming a benefit under it with intent to
defraud the other party, the alteration voids the whole contract, at
the option of the other party.”
The Probate Court never Ruled on the Motion, just as the Probate Court

refused to rule on other Motions filed by Petitioner; yet the Probate Court Granted

Summary Judgment to the opposition, leaving motions not ruled on.

After the use of the Withdrawal of Caveat by Respondent, Petitioner’s