You are on page 1of 3048
[…] amount of not less than $25,000,000 in each fiscal year, to the extent that there are eligible projects which
meet the Corporation's criteria for such loans" for "and the Corporation shall use the funds so transferred to
make loans under section 2194(c) of this title to the extent that there are eligible projects which meet the
Corporation's criteria for funding".
1985Subsec. (a)(5). Pub. L. 99204, 10, substituted "1988" for "1985".
Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 99204, 17(b)(1), substituted references to subsecs. (d), (e), and (f) of this section for
references to sections 2195(d), 2194(e), and 2195(f), respectively, of this title.
Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 99204, 9(b)(1), substituted ", under similar predecessor guaranty authority, or under
section 2194b of this title" for "or under similar predecessor guaranty authority".
Pub. L. 99204, 17(b)(2), substituted reference to subsec. (f) of this section for reference to section
2195(f) of this title wherever appearing.
1981Subsec. (a)(2). Pub.