You are on page 1of 3048
[…] (b) Amounts appropriated under this section are authorized to remain available until expended.
(Pub. L. 87195, pt. II, 574, formerly 575, as added Pub. L. 98151, 101(b)(2), Nov. 14, 1983,
97 Stat. 972; amended Pub. L. 9983, title V, 501(a), Aug. 8, 1985, 99 Stat. 219; Pub. L. 99399,
title IV, 401(a)(2), Aug. 27, 1986, 100 Stat. 862; renumbered 574, Pub. L. 104164, title I,
121(d), July 21, 1996, 110 Stat. 1428; Pub. L. 106280, title IV, 401, Oct. 6, 2000, 114 Stat. 854;
Pub. L. 107228, div. B, title XII, 1251, Sept. 30, 2002, 116 Stat. 1433.)
PRIOR PROVISIONS
A prior section 574 of Pub. L. 87195 was classified to section 2349aa3 of this title prior to repeal by Pub.
L. 104164.
AMENDMENTS
2002Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 107228 substituted ", $73,000,000 for fiscal year 2002, and $64,200,000 for
fiscal year 2003" for "and $73,000,000 for fiscal year 2002".
2000Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 106280 substituted "$72,000,000 for fiscal year 2001 and $73,000,000 for
fiscal year 2002" for "$9,840,000 for fiscal year 1986 and $14,680,000 for fiscal year 1987".
1986Subsec. (a). Pub.