You are on page 1of 10

100SFQ211 (110-CL2)

data sheet
parts list
exploded view
dimensional drawing free standing type
dimensional drawing TOS-type
sectional drawing free standing type
sectional drawing TOS-type
back to sewage performance curve
& industrial
pumps
parts list as Excel-spreadsheet
Heltorfer Str.16 40472 Dsseldorf Germany
Tsurumi Europe GmbH Tel.: +49-211-4179373 Fax: +49-211-4791429
Sales@tsurumi-europe.com www.Tsurumi-Europe.com
Data Sheet 100SFQ211
594 mm
309 mm 180 mm

183 mm 180 mm

363 mm
200 mm
To
tal
He
ad
C.W.L. m

%
cy
ien
ffic
E
847 mm
722 mm

o 100 mm JIS10K Output kW

L.W.L.
284 mm

190 mm

L.W.L. = Lowest running water level


100SFQ211
C.W.L. = Continuous running water level

Classification Shaft Seal


Electric submersible pump Double mechanical seal in oil bath
Protection class IP68 additional lubrication by oil lifting device
Depth of submersion max. 30m Primary Seal:
Semi-open impeller silicon carbide on silicon carbide
Solid handling max. 30mm Secondary Seal:
Suitable for corrosive liquids silicon carbide on silicon carbide
Electric Motor Bearings
Dry-type submersible induction motor, Shielded ball bearings, maintenance-free
Insulation class F, 2 poles, 3000 r.p.m.
Star / delta start Materials
Voltage: 400V, 50Hz, 3-phase Impeller: SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
Power input: 14,3kW Casing: SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
Power output: 11,0kW Suction Cover: SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
Nominal current: 24,8A Motor frame: SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
Start current: 145,0A Shaft: SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2)

Electric Cable Discharge Connection


2x 10m H07RN-F4Cx2,5mm2 4 (100mm) Hose coupling
1x 10m 2PNCT2Cx2mm2 Guide rail fitting optional

Motor Protection Weight


Circle thermal protector 162 kg (dry weight of the pump without cable)
(snap-action bi-metal device)

Tsurumi Europe GmbH Heltorfer Str.16 40472 Dsseldorf Germany


Tel.: +49-211-4179373 Fax: +49-211-4791429
10.11.2003 Sales@tsurumi-europe.com www.Tsurumi-Europe.com
Tsurumi Europe GmbH
Heltorfer Str. 16 40472 Dsseldorf Germany
Tel.: +49-211-4179373 Fax: +49-211-4791429
Sales@tsurumi-europe.com www.Tsurumi-Europe.com

100SFQ211 Control No. CL2-052-01 04.10.2002


ITEM CODE No. DESCRIPTION Q'TY SIZE MATERIAL REMARKS
1 001-324-19 Cabtyre Cable 10m 2PNCT7Cx5,5mm/2Cx2mm
4 004-133-18 Cable Bush 1 CR
5 005-126-11 Bush Washer 1 SUS316
4 004-126-18 Cable Bush 1 CR
5 005-103-12 Bush Washer 1 SUS316
3 003-113-19 Gland 1 SCS14
3-1 140-079-23 Hex. Bolt 2 M10x40L SUS316
3-2 141-006-22 Hex. Nut 2 M10 SUS316
6 006-132-13 Stuffing Box 1 SCS14
6-1 140-055-36 Hex. Bolt 4 M8x25l SUS316
6-3 142-163-21 Spring Washer 4 M8 SUS316
6-4 O-Ring 1 G-85 (3,1) Viton *
9a Solderless Sleeve 6
9b-1 140-029-28 Hex. Bolt 1 M6x10l SWRM3
9b-3 142-126-48 Plain Washer 1 M6 SPC
9c Solderless Terminal 2
9d Solderless Terminal 2
9e Heat Shrink Tube 7 (Outer)
9f Heat Shrink Tube 7 (Inner)
9g Heat Shrink Tube 2 (Outer)
9h Heat Shrink Tube 2 (Inner)
20 020-319-10 Pump Casing 1 SCS14
20-1 140-099-29 Hex. Bolt 4 M12x40l SUS316
20-3 142-165-23 Spring Washer 4 M12 SUS316
21 021-374-16 Impeller 1 50Hz SCS14
21 021-379-11 Impeller 1 60Hz SCS14
21-2 141-033-28 Hex. Cap Nut 1 M16 SUS316
21-3 142-166-24 Spring Washer 1 M16 SUS316
21-6 040-117-18 Impeller Fixing Washer 1 SUS316
22 022-333-16 Suction Cover 1 SCS14
22-1 140-095-25 Hex. Bolt 3 M12x20l SUS316
22-3 142-165-23 Spring Washer 3 M12 SUS316
22-5 Packing Poly. Sheet
23 023-123-27 Pump Stand 1 SCS14
23-1 140-097-27 Hex. Bolt 3 M12x30l SUS316
23-3 142-165-23 Spring Washer 3 M12 SUS316
25 025-191-19 Mechanical Seal 1 X-30W (SIC) SiC Oil (ISO VG32 1900ml)
26a 026-109-26 Upper Oil Seal 1 TC-355511 Viton
26b 026-153-12 Labyrinth Ring 1 SUS316
26b-4 O-Ring 1 G-50 (3,1) Viton *
29 029-141-16 Oil Casing 1 SCS14
29-1 140-054-35 Hex. Bolt 4 M8x20l SUS316
29-3 142-163-21 Spring Washer 4 M8 SUS316
29-4 O-Ring 1 195x3,1 Viton *
< Oil Ring >
30, 30-1 030-110-23 Oil Ring 1 SPC
30, 30-1 143-028-13 Cross Head Screw 3 M5x10l SUS304
< Oil Lifter >
30, 30-1 143-070-23 Pan Screw 2 M5x6 SWRM
30, 30-1 030-142-11 Oil Lifter 1 H-30(A)(T) Resin
30, 30-1 143-070-10 Pan Screw 3 M5x6 SWRM
30, 30-1 030-151-13 Seal Stopper 1 H-30(A)(T) SPCC

35 035-102-14 Oil Plug (Hex. Bolt) 1 M12x16l SUS316


35-4 O-Ring 1 12x3 Viton *
40 040-117-18 Impeller Shim SUS316
50 050-293-10 Motor Bracket 1 SCS14
50-1 140-079-23 Hex. Bolt 4 M10x40l SUS316
50-3 142-164-19 Spring Washer 4 M10 SUS316
50-4 O-Ring 1 180x3,8 Viton *
52a 052-109-14 Upper Bearing 1 #6306ZZC3
52a-3 142-198-12 Wave Washer 1 #6306 SUP
52b 052-140-17 Lower Bearing 1set 6309ZZD2C3
52b-6 146-025-19 Stop Ring 1 C-45 SK-5
53 053-306-16 Motor Protector 3 9700K-06-215
54-8 147-080-15 Impeller Key 1 7x7x18l SUS316
55 055-407-27 Rotor & Shaft 1
56 Stator 1
58 058-120-19 Lead Wire Protection Plate 1 Resin
60 060-279-11 Bearing Housing 1 SCS14
60-1 140-079-23 Hex. Bolt 4 M10x40l SUS316
60-3 142-164-22 Spring Washer 4 M10 SUS316
60-4 O-Ring 1 230x3,8 Viton *
62 062-102-18 Bearing Cover 1 SPC
62-1 140-033-12 Hex. Bolt 3 M6x12l SWRM3
64 064-345-11 Motor Frame 1 SCS14
71 071-147-13 Shaft Sleeve 1 SUS316
72 Lifting Eye Bolt 3 M16 SUS316
Standard Parts for Free Standing Type only

next page

page 1 of 2
Tsurumi Europe GmbH
Heltorfer Str. 16 40472 Dsseldorf Germany
Tel.: +49-211-4179373 Fax: +49-211-4791429
Sales@tsurumi-europe.com www.Tsurumi-Europe.com

100SFQ211 Control No. CL2-052-01 04.10.2002


ITEM CODE No. DESCRIPTION Q'TY SIZE MATERIAL REMARKS

37 037-114-28 Discharge Bend 1 SCS14


37-1 140-124-24 Hex. Bolt 4 M16x40l SUS316
37-3 142-166-24 Spring Washer 4 M16 SUS316
37-5 121-154-11 Packing 1 Cork *
48 048-120-18 Fitting Flange 1 JIS 10K PF 4" SCS14
48 048-194-13 Fitting Flange 1 JIS 10K NPT 4" SCS14
48-1 140-129-29 Hex. Bolt 8 M16x65l SUS316
48-2 141-008-24 Hex. Nut 8 M16 SUS316
48-3 142-166-24 Spring Washer 8 M16 SUS316
48-5 Packing 1 JIS 10k 4" Cork

* 173-284-12 Packing & O-Ring Assy 1 (*)

page 2 of 2
Exploded View 100SFQ211

Tsurumi Europe GmbH Heltorfer Str.16 40472 Dsseldorf Germany


Tel.: +49-211-4179373 Fax: +49-211-4791429
11.12.1998 Sales@tsurumi-europe.com www.Tsurumi-Europe.com
Dimensional Drawing
100SFQ211

594 mm
309 mm 180 mm

183 mm 180 mm

363 mm
200 mm

C.W.L.

847 mm
722 mm

o 100 mm JIS10K

L.W.L.
284 mm

190 mm

100SFQ211

CWL: Continuous Running Water Level


LWL: Lowest Running Water Level

Tsurumi Europe GmbH Heltorfer Str.16 40472 Dsseldorf Germany


Tel.: +49-211-4179373 Fax: +49-211-4791429
17.12.1998 Sales@tsurumi-europe.com www.Tsurumi-Europe.com
Dimensional Drawing
TOS100SFQ211
Dimensions in mm

182 180

600
363
175 438 180
618
310 280 700
150
75 75
44

46
50

2-M12 x 40 l 338
100

40A-SUS316 TP
C.W.L.
180
275

1250
o 100 mm JIS10K
908
782

L.W.L.
340

250
14

60

100 100 135 65


200 4-M16 x 120 l 200 40
250 280
TOS100SFQ211

CWL: Continuous Running Water Level


LWL: Lowest Running Water Level

Tsurumi Europe GmbH Heltorfer Str.16 40472 Dsseldorf Germany


Tel.: +49-211-4179373 Fax: +49-211-4791429
17.12.1998 Sales@tsurumi-europe.com www.Tsurumi-Europe.com
Sectional Drawing
100SFQ211
1
6
72 52A
50 54
53 55
64 56
52B
36
60
48 25
37 35
26A
71
29
26B
23
20
21
22

100SFQ211

No. Description Qty. Remarks No. Description Qty. Remarks


1 Cabtyre Cable 1 10m 7Cx5,5mm2/2Cx2mm2 52B Lower Bearing 2 6309DDZ2C3
6 Stuffing Box 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2) 53 Motor Protector 1 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2)
20 Pump Casing 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2) 54 Shaft 1
21 Impeller 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2) 55 Rotor 1
22 Suction Cover 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2) 56 Stator Complete 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
23 Strainer Stand 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2) 60 Bearing Housing 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
25 Mechanical Seal 1 X-30W 64 Motor Frame 1 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2)
26A Oil Seal 2 TC-355511 71 Shaft Sleeve 3 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2)
26B Labyrinth Ring 1 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2) 72 Lifting Eye Bolt
29 Oil Casing 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
35 Oil Plug 1 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2)
36 Lubricant Turbine Oil (ISO VG32)
37 Discharge Bend 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
48 Screwed Flange 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
50 Motor Bracket 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
52A Upper Bearing 1 6306ZZC3

Tsurumi Europe GmbH Heltorfer Str.16 40472 Dsseldorf Germany


Tel.: +49-211-4179373 Fax: +49-211-4791429
11.07.2000 Sales@tsurumi-europe.com www.Tsurumi-Europe.com
Sectional Drawing
TOS100SFQ211
95
1
6
52A
53
72 54
50 55
56
94
64
92 52B
91 60
29 25
93 35
36
26A
71
26B
20
21
22
23

TOS100SFQ211
No. Description Qty. Remarks No. Description Qty. Remarks
1 Cabtyre Cable 1 10m 7Cx5,5mm2/2Cx2mm2 54 Shaft 1 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2)
6 Stuffing Box 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2) 55 Rotor 1
20 Pump Casing 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2) 56 Stator Complete 1
21 Impeller 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2) 60 Bearing Housing 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
22 Suction Cover 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2) 64 Motor Frame 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
23 Strainer Stand 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2) 71 Shaft Sleeve 1 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2)
25 Mechanical Seal 1 X-30W 72 Lifting Eye Bolt 3 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2)
26A Oil Seal 2 TC-355511 91 Duck foot Bend 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
26B Labyrinth Ring 1 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2) 92 Guide Pipe (Option) 2 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2)
29 Oil Casing 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2) 93 Guide Hook 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
35 Oil Plug 1 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2) 94 Guide Support 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
36 Lubricant Turbine Oil (ISO VG32) 95 Lifting Chain 1 SUS316 (EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2)
50 Motor Bracket 1 SCS14 (DIN GX5CrNiMo19-11-2)
52A Upper Bearing 1 6306ZZC3
52B Lower Bearing 2 6309ZZD2C3
53 Motor Protector 1

Tsurumi Europe GmbH Heltorfer Str.16 40472 Dsseldorf Germany


Tel.: +49-211-4179373 Fax: +49-211-4791429
11.07.2000 Sales@tsurumi-europe.com www.Tsurumi-Europe.com
Pump Performance Curve
100SFQ211
Discharge Bore 100 mm
Total Head 33 m
Capacity 1,0 m3/min
Motor Output 11,0 kW
Motor Input 14,3 kW
Phase 3
Voltage 400 V
Frequency 50 Hz
Rated Current 24,8 A
Starting Current 145,0 A
Poles 2
Revolution S.S. 3000 r.p.m.
Starting Method star delta
Insulation Class F

Tot
a lH
ead
m

%
f.
Ef
p
m
Pu

Output kW

Tsurumi Europe GmbH Heltorfer Str.16 40472 Dsseldorf Germany


Tel.: +49-211-4179373 Fax: +49-211-4791429
12.01.1999 Sales@tsurumi-europe.com www.Tsurumi-Europe.com