You are on page 1of 13
[…] Court to give him the benefit of the constitution and laws of the Union. The
15. jurisdiction does not act on the State; it merely prevents the State from
acting on a citizen, and depriving him of his constitutional and legal rights.
16.

17.
19 Plaintiff Xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx is one of the people of the state
18.
of Washington.
19.

20.
20 State of Washington codes dictate that “The people of this
21.
state do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies which serve
22. 20
them.”
23.

24.
21 Because the state, in rebellion against the sovereign people,
25.
20 RCW 42.30.010. Legislative declaration. "…The people of this state do not yield their sovereignty to the
26. agencies which serve them…."
RCW 42.56.030. Construction. "The people of this state do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies that serve
27. them. …"
Page 9 of 13
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TO THE CLERK: AFFIDAVIT RE FILE ON DEMAND THE
ACTION FOR DECLARATORY JUDGMENT AND ENFORCEMENT;
AND SPECIAL ASSUMPSIT ON SPECIAL CONTRACT
1.

2.
21