You are on page 1of 68
[…] labor organization or of any employer labor organization or of any employer
organization” organization;
(iii) Paying or giving to, or withholding from,
any person participating or interested in such
labor dispute, any strike or unemployment
benefits or insurance, or other moneys or things
of value;”
Police Collective bargaining not addressed Wage negotiation not addressed Striking not addressed

Firefighters Collective bargaining is legal Wage negotiation is legal Striking not addressed
Statute: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-10-102 Statute: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-10-102
“The fire fighters in any city, town or county “The fire fighters in any city, town or county
shall have the right to bargain collectively with shall have the right to bargain collectively with
their respective cities, towns or counties and to their respective cities, towns or counties and to
be represented by a bargaining agent in such be represented by a bargaining agent in such
collective bargaining as to wages, rates of pay, collective bargaining as to wages, rates of pay,
working conditions and all other terms and working conditions and all other terms and
conditions of employment.” conditions of employment.”
Teachers Collective bargaining is legal Wage negotiation is legal Striking not addressed
Statute: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 21-3-111 AG Opinion: 1978 Wyo. Op. Att'y Gen. 157
"(a) The board of trustees in each school district (1978)