Professional Documents
[…] Stat. Ann. § 111.70(2) Statute: Wis. Stat. Ann. § 111.70 Statute: Wis. Stat. Ann. § 111.70
Wyoming
Collective Bargaining Wage Negotiation Striking
All/Other Collective bargaining is legal Wage negotiation is legal Striking is legal
Statute: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-7-103 Statute: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-7-108 Statute: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-7-103
“(a) No court of the state of Wyoming shall “The term "labor organization" means any “(a) No court of the state of Wyoming shall
Firefighters Collective bargaining is legal Wage negotiation is legal Striking not addressed
Statute: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-10-102 Statute: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-10-102
“The fire fighters in any city, town or county “The fire fighters in any city, town or county
shall have the right to bargain collectively with shall have the right to bargain collectively with
their respective cities, towns or counties and to their respective cities, towns or counties and to
be represented by a bargaining agent in such be represented by a bargaining agent in such
collective bargaining as to wages, rates of pay, collective bargaining as to wages, rates of pay,
working conditions and all other terms and working conditions and all other terms and
conditions of employment.” conditions of employment.”
Teachers Collective bargaining is legal Wage negotiation is legal Striking not addressed
Statute: Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 21-3-111 AG Opinion: 1978 Wyo. Op. Att'y Gen. 157
"(a) The board of trustees in each school district (1978)