You are on page 1of 29
[…] Case3:09-cv-05322-MEJ Document36

Filed05/10/11 Page23 of 29

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 United States District Court For the Northern District of California 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

medical evidence to fully corroborate the alleged severity of pain" if the claimant fails to produce "objective medical evidence of an underlying impairment." Rollins v. Massanari, 261 F.3d 853, 856 (9th Cir. 2001) (quoting Bunnell v. Sullivan, 947 F.2d 341, 345 (9th Cir. 1991) (en banc)); See 20 CFR 416.929 ("[S]ymptoms, such . . . fatigue . . . will not be found to affect your ability to do basic work activities unless medical signs or laboratory findings show that a medically determinable impairment(s) is present.) Accordingly, the Court finds that Plaintiff has failed to provide any objective or conclusive medical evidence that she is anemic or that her anemia caused her fatigue.